Notice of Sale of Real Property For Delinquent Taxes – September 16, 2020
The State of Wyoming )
County of Uinta ) ss
County Treasurer’s Office
Notice is hereby given that I, Terry E Brimhall, the duly elected, qualified and acting County Treasurer within and for the county and state aforesaid, will on the 16th day of September A.D. 2020, at the Evanston Machine Shop 1440 Main St in the county and state aforesaid, offer for sale, the following described real estate for taxes due and unpaid. The real estate will be sold subject to any special assessments for local or public improvements. Said sale shall take place between the hours of 10:00 am and 5:00 pm of said day and will be continued from day to day, Saturdays and Sundays excepted, until all of said land has been sold. All participants in the sale must pre-register prior to 9:00 a.m. at the Uinta County Treasurers Office, 225 9th Street.
The real property to be offered at said sale together with the taxes, penalty, interest and costs, through September 16, 2020, due on the same is described as follows, to-wit:
2019 100 024495 BROOKS, RICHARD H & DIXIE B CO RD 173 T 14 R 118 SEC 1 PT NE1/4 AKA HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 152 179.34
2019 100 030102 CALLISTER, ROBERT SHAWN DBA RS RENTAL PROPERTIES CO RD 165 T13 R119 SEC 10 E1/2 SE1/4 93.78
2019 100 003467 CANNON, ADAM WADE 1095 TOKEWANNA DR TOKEWANNA ESTATE SUB PT LT 20 936.68
2019 100 023976 CROOK, BRENT P, CROOK, SCOTT N & CROOK, CHRISTOPHER B CO RD 173 T14 R118 SEC 9 PT NE1/4, PT NW1/4, SEC 4 PT SW1/4. (AKA TRACT 91 OF HIGH POINT RANCH PH II RECORD OF SURVEY) 185.57
2019 100 029918 DAIGLE, JONATHAN & STEPHANIE JANE LIVING TRUST STATE HWY 150 S T14 R119 SEC 27 PT SE1/4 53.45
2019 100 004064 FRAUGHTON MEAT COMPANY LLC 3700 WASATCH RD T15 R121 SEC 27 PT S1/2 957.68
2019 100 003120 GLACIER HOLDINGS LLC CO RD 180 T15 R118 SEC 31 NE1/4 76.86
2019 100 016587 GLACIER HOLDINGS LLC CO RD 180 T14 R119 SEC 1 LOTS 1-4, S1/2N1/2, S1/2 148.86
2019 100 028256 GLACIER HOLDINGS LLC T15 R118 SEC 31 SW1/4, PT W1/2SE1/4 87.19
2019 100 029170 JOHNSON, WARREN 34 REAY ST JAMISON INDUSTRIAL PARK NO 3 BLK 1 LT 3 1,186.33
2019 100 021880 KIMBALL, LANETTE C/O ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE 1924 CO RD 164 T13 R119 SEC 23 PT NE1/4 778.35
2019 100 024737 LOWER RANCH LLC T13 R119 SEC 16 PT SW1/4NE1/4 & W1/2SW1/4 42.83
2019 100 027353 LOWER RANCH LLC 520 CO RD 166 T13 R119 SEC 4 PT LOT 4, SW1/4NW1/4 & NW1/4SW1/4 1,080.66
2019 100 028632 LOWER RANCH LLC 520 CO RD 166 T13 R119 SEC 4 PT LOT 4, SW1/4NW1/4, W1/2SW1/4 354.58
2019 100 007902 MARTIN, TAMI F & RASMUSSEN, VAUNA D 13699 STATE HWY 150 S RASMUSSEN SUBDIVISION BLK 1 LT 1 258.40
2019 100 003400 MILLER, JERRY T & LINDA ANN 3544 STATE HWY 150 S T15 R120 SEC 35 PT SW1/4SW1/4 760.54
2019 100 023762 MOHAMMAD, SYED F & OLIVE F CO RD 173 T14 R118 SEC 15 PT SW1/4 (AKA TRACT 19 HIGH POINT RANCHES PH 1 RECORD OF SURVEY) 179.82
2019 100 023949 PAYNE, EDWARD JOHN & SHONNA LE CO RD 173 T14 R118 SEC 17 PT NE 1/4 (AKA TRACT 64 HIGH POINT RANCH PH II RECORD OF SURVEY) 170.96
2019 100 017943 RS RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC 1310 SPRING CREEK RD T13 R119 SEC 11 PT N1/2NW1/4SW1/4, PT S1/2SW1/4NW1/4 711.07
2019 100 023189 VAN SYOC, DANIEL S & ROBYN C 2038 CO RD 173 T13 R119 SEC 2 PT LOT 4, PT SW1/4NW1/4 242.58
2019 100 013090 VOSS, LANCE R AND CRYSTAL H 413 JUNIPER RIDGE CT JUNIPER RIDGE SUB 2ND FILING LT 9 317.03
2019 100 013091 VOSS, LANCE R AND CRYSTAL H 263 JUNIPER RIDGE CT JUNIPER RIDGE SUB 2ND FILING LT 10 280.30
2019 100 023970 WILSON, EVAN N CO RD 173 T14 R118 SEC 9 PT SE1/4 (AKA TRACT 85 OF HIGH POINT RANCH PH II RECORD OF SURVEY) 174.29
2019 105 007866 ALEXANDER, KATHRYN ANNE 186 COUNTRY WAY MEADOW PARK VILLAGE SUB PLAT A LT 14 1,471.45
2019 105 007961 COOMBS, EDWARD L 635 ALMY RD 107 PLEASANT VALLEY SUB LT 4 1,426.42
2019 105 007332 DESERT OIL CO 181 WEST ST DESERT OIL IND PARK LT 3 366.07
2019 105 003461 HOLGATE, JEFFREY RYAN AND KATHRYN 6 FREEDOM COUNTRY LN BEAR RIVER VIEW ACRES BLK 1 PT LT 1 ALL LT 2 414.01
2019 105 013070 LENSCH, DELORES A & PECK, JOHN 309 REMINGTON DR WHITNEY CANYON SUB 4TH FILING LT 22 308.33
2019 105 007147 MYSLIWIEC, PEGGY DANIELLE 118 COUNTRY WAY MEADOW PARK VILLAGE SUB PLAT A LT 18 894.48
2019 105 021961 RILEY, CHAD STACEY & CONRAD, CHARLANA LYNNETTE 3944 STATE HWY 89 N T16 R120 SEC 31 PT S1/2 306.73
2019 110 003978 BATEMAN, ROBERT B 10862 CO RD 271 DEFA-BATEMAN SUB BLK 1 LT 1 1,090.49
2019 110 015474 HORSE CREEK LAND & LIVESTOCK LLC 547 BEAVER LODGE LN ASPEN SPRINGS DEV PLAT A BLK 3 LTS 1 & 2 4,334.34
2019 110 003829 RAUZI, DAVID & SMITH DEBBIE RAUZI, JERRY & RAUZI, ROBERT 10544 CO RD 271 BLACK’S FORK RIVER ESTATES BLK 1 PT LT 3 2,642.69
2019 110 007964 ROBINSON, KIM 277 WAPITI RD BLACK’S FORK RIVER ESTATES 2ND FILING BLK 4 LT 1 382.07
2019 110 016844 SMITH, JERRY & MAUREEN FAMILY TRUST 2501 WAPITI RD BLACK’S FORK RIVER ESTATES 2ND FILING BLK 5 LT 2 593.19
2019 150 001941 2018 I 6955 ARCHULETA, JAMES RYAN & ARCHULETA, DIEGO P 414 19TH ST HILLCREST PARK 2ND ADD BLK 20 PT LTS 2 & 3 175.69
2019 150 002949 BASK INC, A WYOMING CORP C/O KINDLER 1943 HARRISON DR T15 R120 SEC 20 PT S1/2NW1/4, PT N1/2SW1/4 3,087.73
2019 150 023335 BASK, INC PREV:LALIT HOTELS, INC 1/2 INT, BASK INC 1/2 INT 6/7/19 1945 HARRISON DR T 15 R 120 SEC 20 SE1/4NW1/4 NE1/4SW1/4 337.32
2019 150 002376 BELL, JOY & HILL, JAMES F 132 CENTER ST FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 2 LT 14 251.16
2019 150 000257 BETTINSON, FRANCIS W & COMET 61 2ND AVE U P 1ST ADD TO SUB BLK 7 PT LT 13 95.19
2019 150 018166 BMS FOUNDATION INC W CENTER ST HILLCREST PARK 2ND ADD BLK 27 LT 1 & VACATED PT OF ALLEY 387.30
2019 150 011466 2018 I 7013 2017 I 6757 2016 I 5540 2015 I 5540 2014 I 5540 2013 I 5540 2012 I 5540 2011 I 5540 2010 I 5540 BOTT, RYAN 133 BROOK VIEW DR BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 60 158.73
2019 150 002809 CARTER, BILLIE A & STEINKE, AUNDEE 30 COUNTY RD T 15 R 120 SEC 21 PT NW1/4NW1/4 724.35
2019 150 001675 CLUFF, STEVEN LEE 647 CENTER ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 19 PT LT 5 678.51
2019 150 001329 COOK, JAMES L REVOCABLE TRUST 249 CENTER ST T 15 R 120 SEC 21 PT NE1/4SW1/4 1,245.89
2019 150 008974 COVINGTON, SCOTT VAUGHN 229 VISTARIDGE CIR 2ND AMENDED SOUTHRIDGE PARK SUB LT 13 1,109.81
2019 150 002540 CUDNEY, ARTHUR S C/O THOMAS CUDNEY 442 7TH ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 35 PT LT 10 599.29
2019 150 000583 DENHAM, PHILIP A 324 10TH ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 23 PT LTS 9 & 10 345.16
2019 150 012933 DENHAM, PHILLIP A 50 WASHAKIE DR FEINGOLD SUB BLK 1 LT 5 2,417.09
2019 150 000906 DIAZ, ALBERTO G 122 WESTVIEW CT WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADD LT 6 SPACE 6 467.07
2019 150 017189 DIAZ, ALBERTO G WESTVIEW CT WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADDITION SPACE 5 107.47
2019 150 001215 EDRINGTON, ROBBIE L & SANDRA Y & PAULINO A CALLEJAS 1613 W SAGE ST ANDERSON HEIGHTS ADD BLK 4 LT 1 & 2 E 1/2 LT 3 751.58
2019 150 000796 EDRINGTON, SANDRA YESSICA 642 MAIN ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 1 LT 13 PT LT 14 1,549.69
2019 150 000534 EMMETT, CHAD & ETTA MAE 236 14TH ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 10 LT 17 1,161.67
2019 150 022436 EVANSTON HOSPITALITY, LLC 230 BEAR RIVER DR VAGABOND ADD BLK 1 LT 1 1,654.89
2019 150 008885 FLADLAND, ROBERT W & JENNIFER L 118 CANYON HOLLOW DR BROOK HOLLOW SUB PH 3 LT 28 1,287.19
2019 150 001175 GERRARD, CARL & STEPHANIE 447 FRONT ST U P 1ST ADD BLK 39 N1/2 LT 6 631.71
2019 150 001072 GOMEZ, MOISES G JR & ETALS 230 GREEK CT ALMY ADD PT LTS 37 & 38 (GOMEZ MOBILE HOME PARK 5 SPACES) 189.41
2019 150 001598 HERNANDEZ, JOSE NATIVIDAD & ACEVEDO, TERESA 101 COUNTY RD ALMY ADD PT LT 37 & 38 518.93
2019 150 012087 2018 I 6935 HEYREND, CASEY L & BROWN-HEYREND, ELIZABETH L 203 WALL ST CRESTVIEW MEADOWS 3RD ADD LT 3 1,321.57
2019 150 011034 HINTON, DENNIS ROY & GLENDA SUSIE 317 GANNETT DR CHAPARRAL ESTATES NO 6 ADD BLK 1 LT 3 183.24
2019 150 003369 2018 I 6969 HOGMAN, TRAVIS EUGENE & ORE JENNIFER 109 REVOLUTION AVE CENTENNIAL VALLEY ESTATES FIRST ADD BLK 11 LT 2 146.22
2019 150 009896 ISAACSON, MARIA D 201 WOOD RIDGE LN 2ND AMENDED SOUTHRIDGE PARK SUB LT 152 1,954.43
2019 150 001389 JOHNSON, CAROLE C 700 MAIN ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTONBLK 2 LT 24 1,361.45
2019 150 008623 JONES, GREGORY S & MAYRA M 204 DEAN AVE TWIN RIDGE SUB 3 Lt 36 835.79
2019 150 001276 LEE, PAMELA B 399 CHEYENNE DR REPLAT OF LTS 12-14 BLK 7 UINTA MEADOWS 2ND ADD BLK 1 LT 4 1,340.96
2019 150 000625 LOVATO, MARIANNE C 531 8TH ST BECKWITH’S 1ST ADD BLK 1 PT LTS 6 & 7 361.02
2019 150 014190 M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 219 1ST AVE U P SUB BLK 5 LT 3 ALSO UNPLTD PT T 15 R 120 SEC 17 PT SE1/4 148.41
2019 150 014595 M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 223 1ST AVE U P SUB BLK 5 LT 1 120.74
2019 150 014596 M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 205 1ST AVE U P SUBBLK 5 LT 4 120.36
2019 150 015604 M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 203 1ST AVE U P SUBBLK 5 LT 5 120.36
2019 150 015821 M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 221 1ST AVE U P SUB BLK 5 LT 2 120.74
2019 150 000031 MCKENDRICK, JONATHAN R DEL 442 14TH ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 28 PT LTS 9 & 10 980.07
2019 150 000410 MILLER, JERRY T & LINDA ANN 185 COUNTY RD ALMY ADD PT LT 18 433.81
2019 150 001634 MILLER, JERRY T & LINDA ANN 158 1ST AVE U P SUB BLK 3 PT LT 1 382.33
2019 150 002434 MILLER, JERRY T & LINDA ANN 421 SIMS LN T 15 R 120 SEC 17 PT NW1/4SE1/4, PT NE1/4SW1/4 158.43
2019 150 011632 MILLER, JOLEE AND ANGWIN, ANNA L 342 WORLAND CIR THE RANCH AT EVANSTON PH 1 BLK 2 LT 8 517.57
2019 150 000091 MORRIS, CLINTON R 234 LAREDO RD #28 CRESTVIEW MEADOWS ADD BLK 5 LT 28 560.99
2019 150 001399 NISSON, LEROY N & JANICE REV INTER VIVOS TRUST C/O WHEATON, ROBERT 1969 HARRISON DR PLAZA ADD BLK 1 LT 2 2,885.61
2019 150 012982 OBERLANDER, JAMES & GRISSO, JULIE 187 LUPINE DR HAMILTON ADD LT 2 125.64
2019 150 000262 OLSON, TRAVIS AND JULIE 126 1ST AVE UP SUB BLK 3 PT LT 8 ALL LT 9 357.83
2019 150 002403 2018 I 7047 RACHELS LLC 936 MAIN ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 4 LT 15 960.77
2019 150 025022 RED CANYON VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC CHEYENNE DR RED CANYON VILLAGE P U D ADDITION - COMMON AREAS 340.19
2019 150 001324 RHODES, HORACE W II 100 MAIN ST FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 1 LTS 21 & 22 283.11
2019 150 000178 RIDENOUR, BRANDEE N & ROBERTSON, LOREN W 114 MOHAWK CT UINTA MEADOWS 2ND ADD BLK 5 LT 35 & PT LT 46 2,258.32
2019 150 001643 RINGER, AUBE MICHAEL 609 MORSE LEE ST BECKWITH’S 1ST ADD BLK 3 PT LTS 1 & 2 725.87
2019 150 000578 RS RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC 240 BEAR RIVER DR T15 R120 SEC 15 PT SW1/4SW1/4 1,767.17
2019 150 017851 2018 I 7020 RS RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC 101 N 2ND ST CROSSROADS ADD BLK 1 LT 5A 3,224.92
2019 150 023216 SAPAN DEVELOPMENT LLC 110 BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ST PURPLE SAGE PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT UNIT PH 1 LOT 2 BLOCK 2 1,187.68
2019 150 002354 SAXTON, VANCE G 146 MAIN ST FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 1 LT 12 665.48
2019 150 002471 SEARLE, CARRIE 1325 SAGE ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 29 LT 3 1,120.44
2019 150 002922 SHAHAN, ALLEN E & MORTON, GOLDA M 172 MORGAN CIR TWIN RIDGE SUB 1 LT 1 1,674.38
2019 150 002458 SMITH, JAMES D & JILL 612 CENTER ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 18 PT LTS 15 & 16 825.22
2019 150 015670 SMITH, MAUREEN ANN 400 GRASS VALLEY DR GRASS VALLEY AMENDED SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 66 201.25
2019 150 002436 SOLIS, HECTOR G 701 LOMBARD ST WHITE’S ADD BLK 13 LT 1 195.60
2019 150 001084 SOLIS, JAVIER A 200 BEAR RIVER DR T15 R120 SEC 16 PT SE1/4SE1/4 207.81
2019 150 002496 SOUTH, MARC A 301 CENTER ST REAR T15 R120 SEC 21 PT NE1/4SW1/4 99.49
2019 150 002204 SOUTH, MARC A & CHRISTIE R 104 HILLSIDE DR RED MOUNTAIN MESA I BLK 2 LT 10 87.81
2019 150 002446 SOUTH, MARC A & CHRISTIE R 107 NAVAJO CIR UINTA MEADOWS ADD BLK 1 LT 13 763.78
2019 150 009760 SOUTH, MARC A & CHRISTIE R 171 WILDERNESS PT 2ND AMENDED SOUTHRIDGE PARK SUB LT 39 75.62
2019 150 007062 TAYLOR-REI LLC 165 YELLOW CREEK RD SUNRIDGE COMMUNITY CENTERLt 7 212.70
2019 150 013914 TAYLOR-REI LLC YELLOW CREEK RD T15 R120 SEC 29 PT NE1/4 115.01
2019 150 014610 TAYLOR-REI LLC YELLOW CREEK RD T15 R120 SEC 29 PT E1/2NE1/4 AKA (PT SUNRIDGE PHASE 1 RECORD OF SURVEY BLK 1 A-BCD BLK 2 A-B-C-D BLK 3 A-B-C BLK 4 A-B-C-D BLK 5 A-B-C-D BLK 118 A-B-C BLK 17 A-B-C-D AND CARPORT LOTS ASSOCIATED & BLK 16 A-B-C-D AND PT CARPORT LOTS) 248.43
2019 150 002728 VOSS, LANCE R & CRYSTAL HILL 50 ASPEN GROVE DR W LANCE ADDITION BLK 1 LT 1 2,935.14
2019 150 009980 VOSSENKEMPER, ERIC 48 ASPEN GROVE DR E ASPEN GROVES TOWNHOMES SUB PLEX O LT 11 664.20
2019 150 002234 WHITMAN, CARL G & LEANNE M 1048 SUMMIT ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 32 LT 6 1,317.43
2019 150 000405 2018 I 6982 2017 I 6592 2016 I 6592 2015 I 6325 2014 I 6325 ZOLLINGER, THOMAS T 215 CHEYENNE DR THE MEADOWS BLK 2 LT 15 440.30
2019 170 007930 BECKERMANN, DANIEL R AND DINA M 343 LOOP RD DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB LT 20 142.02
2019 170 008136 2018 I 6956 ERVIN, DARYL J & LESLIE K 284 PALAMINO DR EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 54 1,441.28
2019 170 013112 PRITCHARD, RALPH G 521 N DEER MOUNTAIN RD DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB 2ND FILING LT 19 142.02
2019 170 013113 PRITCHARD, RALPH G 555 N DEER MOUNTAIN RD DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB 2ND FILING LT 20 148.97
2019 170 014080 RASMUSSEN, STEPHEN GAIL 393 HOME STRETCH DEER MOUNTAIN DOWNS SUB Lt 27 254.17
2019 170 009525 REPOSA, HELEN L 269 BIG HORN DR HOBACK INDUSTRIAL PARK 1 LT 24 253.72
2019 170 008103 WALL, JAMES D 263 QUARTER HORSE DR EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 19 355.87
2019 170 008105 WALL, JAMES D 205 QUARTER HORSE DR EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 21 351.27
2019 400 016689 BEHUNIN, KARL E & DEANNA FAMILY TRUST CO RD 279 T12 R116 SEC 13 E1/2, E1/2W1/2 PT E1/2W1/2W1/2 151.63
2019 400 005045 KELLUM, RONNIE & TERESA 4967 STATE HWY 414 E T15 R114 SEC 27 PT NW1/4NW1/4 3,408.24
2019 411 004629 BEHUNIN, KARL E & DEANNA FAMILY TRUST 2335 CO RD 263 T14 R115 SEC 4 LOT 4, SW1/4NW1/4 SEC 5 LOTS 1-4, PT SE1/4NE1/4 SEC 6 LOT 1 2,881.29
2019 411 016869 BEHUNIN, KARL E & DEANNA FAMILY TRUST 2335 CO RD 263 T15 R115 SEC 31 SE1/4SE1/4 SEC 32 S1/2SW1/4, SW1/4SE1/4, PT SE1/4SE1/4 SEC 33 SW1/4 SW1/4 928.48
2019 411 021217 BEHUNIN, KARL E AND DEANNA J FAMILY TRUST CO RD 241 T15 R114 SEC 19 PT E1/2NW1/4 381.82
2019 411 005059 BESS, MATHEW AND STACY 39814 BUS LOOP I-80 T15 R115 SEC 1 PT LOT 4 427.71
2019 411 014123 2018 I 6753 2017 I 6753 BLACK, DONALD L & SUSAN L 950 CO RD 260 HOFER SUB BLK 1 LT 4 HOFER SUB II BLK 1 LOT 4A 973.53
2019 411 005154 BROOKS, KEVIN R & JACKIE G 51 CHERRY LN REES II SUB LT 3 201.62
2019 411 005307 CORBIN, THOMAS F 2734 CO RD 279 T 14 R 116 SEC 36 PT N1/2SW1/4 1,193.40
2019 411 028346 GOODING, DONALD W & TERESA T 387 CO RD 262 T15 R115 SEC 24 PT NE/14SW1/4 250.65
2019 411 004832 GOVERNALE, BENJAMIN J & ANITA 79 THREEMILE CT THREEMILE CREEK SUB BLK 2 LT 3 904.88
2019 411 015429 HALLAM, CLINT R AND DUSTY RAE T15 R116 SEC 12 S1/2SW1/4, SEC 13 N1/2NW1/4 265.12
2019 411 028546 HALLAM, CLINT R AND DUSTY RAE 5133 CO RD 212 T15 R116 SEC 13 S1/2N1/2, N1/2S1/2, S1/2SW1/4 PT SEC 14 2,070.65
2019 411 004767 HAMBLIN RANCH LLC STATE HWY 410 T15 R115 SEC 26 PT SW1/4NW1/4, W1/2SW1/4 SEC 27 SE1/4SE1/4, PT SE1/4NE1/4, PT NE1/4SE1/4 PT NW1/4SE1/4 SEC 35 N1/2NW1/4 673.68
2019 411 004800 HAMBLIN RANCH LLC 5309 STATE HWY 410 T15 R115 SEC 35 S1/2NW1/4, SW1/4 931.73
2019 411 018637 KELLUM, RONNIE & TERESA 385 CO RD 262 T 15 R 115 SEC 23 PT NE1/4SE1/4 SEC 24 SW1/4, PT W1/2 SE1/4 5,676.75
2019 411 005008 KOLTISKA, OLIVIA D AND DAVIS, GARY B JR 80 MEADOW ST MOUNTAIN MEADOW MALL CONDOMINIUMS UNIT D (18.8 % INTEREST COMMON AREA) 525.62
2019 411 019205 LIVINGSTON, MICHAEL AND BRITTANY 101 JOY LN MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB PH 2 BLK 2 LT 1 117.87
2019 411 019206 LIVINGSTON, MICHAEL AND BRITTANY 111 JOY LN MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB PH 2 BLK 2 LT 2 112.91
2019 411 005171 MONTGOMERY, BYRON MICHAEL 535 CO RD 229 T 16 R 115 SEC 34 PT LOTS 2,3 876.10
2019 411 004785 SCHUTTEMEIER, DEBI 3181 CO RD 217 T 15 R 115 SEC 5 PT SE1/4SE1/4 711.90
2019 411 030528 SIBERT, SID ANDREW AND MARYBETH 1865 STATE HWY 411 T15 R115 SEC 21 PT SW1/4SE1/4 1,119.65
2019 411 030450 SILER, DAN & SHASTA 1923 STATE HWY 411 T15 R115 SEC 21 PT SE1/4SW1/4 PT SW1/4SE1/4 1,846.03
2019 411 004863 STANDIFER, TRACY L & SHERRIE 9617 STATE HWY 410 T14 R115 SEC 15 PT SW1/4NW1/4 282.71
2019 411 004665 STRATEGIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 128 MEADOW ST MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB BLK 3 LT 6 262.87
2019 411 004666 STRATEGIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 130 MEADOW ST B & M SUB BLK 3 LT 1 1,081.02
2019 411 011103 STRATEGIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 162 MEADOW ST B & M SUB BLK 3 LT 2 223.06
2019 411 004844 VARELA, MANUEL C 3242 CO RD 217 T15 R115 SEC 8 E1/2NE1/4NE1/4 1,542.65
2019 413 008334 2018 I 6624 2017 I 6624 2016 I 6624 2015 I 5853 2014 I 5853 2013 I 5853 2012 I 5853 CRUTH, CHARLES WAYNE AND TERESA L 33 ELLE AVE FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 5 LT 7 171.14
2019 413 008333 HAMILTON, CALVIN KYLAR 23 ELLE AVE FORT BRIDGER MOBILE HOME ESTATES BLOCK 5 LOT 6 172.87
2019 450 004223 BSI SERVICES INC 680 STATE HWY 414 E T 15 R 115 SEC 24 PT NW1/4NE1/4 1,990.38
2019 450 004496 2018 I 6970 CRUTH, KENNETH W & LINDA C 595 SEVENTH ST MT VIEW PARK II 1ST ADD BLK 1 LT 5 304.20
2019 450 014041 HAMBLIN, TIMOTHY J AND AIMEE D 413 FIRST ST PINE ADD LT 2 740.94
2019 450 015687 K & L RENTAL 583 ELM ST MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 13 180.49
2019 450 004455 K & L RENTAL LLC 567 ELM DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 12 271.09
2019 450 004318 K & L RENTALS LLC 580 JUNIPER DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II Lt 46 180.49
2019 450 004415 K & L RENTALS LLC 615 JUNIPER DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 35 180.49
2019 450 004420 2018 I 6957 K & L RENTALS LLC 636 OAK DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK TWO SECOND ADD BLK 1 LT 4 213.37
2019 450 004431 K & L RENTALS LLC 630 JUNIPER DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II Lt 43 MH ON # 22516 180.49
2019 450 004435 K & L RENTALS LLC 610 JUNIPER DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 44 180.49
2019 450 004437 K & L RENTALS LLC 660 JUNIPER DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II Lt 41 180.49
2019 450 022424 MILITARY WARRIORS SUPPORT FOUNDATION A TEXAS CORPORATION 900 STATE HWY 414 E WILDFLOWER ADD BLK 2 LT 5 3,854.20
2019 450 004422 PETERSON, CALVIN & GREEN , TERESA E 600 OAK DR MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK TWO SecOND ADD BLK 1 LT 6 1,044.08
2019 450 004517 SIDWELL, LYNDA 123 FOURTH ST ORIGINAL TOWN OF MT VIEW BLK 2 E100’X68’.32” LT 1 143.13
2019 610 006232 BOWMAN, ROLAND JAY & CHRISTINE P 333 BOBTAIL RD HEGEL SUB BLK 1 LT 1 184.00
2019 610 030194 COVOLO, TODD 1655 CO RD 250 T15 R114 SEC 4 PT SW1/4 255.84
2019 610 018011 ELCANO, JOSEPHINE BUS LOOP I-80 T16 R115 SEC 35 PT SW1/4 96.78
2019 610 020019 GROSS, TRAVIS & TIFFANY 45824 BUS LOOP I-80 T16 R114 Sec 27 PT NE1/4NE1/4 1,007.86
2019 610 024706 HALLAM, CLINT R & DUSTY R CO RD 231 T16 R114 SEC 18 PT NW1/4SE1/4 NE1/4SW1/4 534.49
2019 610 006202 2018 I 7100 HUNTINGTON, JERRY 491 EMIGRANT RD RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 2 LT 7 578.81
2019 610 006212 MATTHEWS, STEVEN P & EDYTH A CO RD 253 T15 R114 SEC 15 PT NW1/4SW1/4 367.66
2019 610 006494 MAXFIELD, DARIUS TAYLOR & CONNIE LILLIAS CO RD 254 T15 R114 SEC 2 LOTS 2-3, PT LOT 4, SW1/4NE1/4, S1/2NW1/4, SW1/4, NW1/4SE1/4 SEC 3 PT LOT 1, SE1/4NE1/4 3,212.27
2019 610 017996 MAXFIELD, DARIUS TAYLOR & CONNIE LILLIAS 1110 CO RD 256 T 16 R 114 SEC 34 SE1/4SE1/4 NE1/4NE1/4, PT S1/2N1/2S1/2 SEC 35 SW1/4NE1/4, S1/2NW1/4NE1/4, NW1/4SE1/4, NW1/4NW1/4, S1/2NE1/4NW1/4, N1/2SW1/4, PT SW1/4SW1/4, SE1/4SW1/4, S1/2SE1/4 3,155.50
2019 610 013379 MAXFIELD, KYLE & RIVERS, ANDRA 250 HEGEL RD HEGEL SUB BLK 4 LT 2 363.94
2019 610 030543 NELSON, JEFF 109 BRINTON RD FREEDOM FLAT SUBDIVISION LT 2 175.68
2019 610 007131 2018 I 6971 2017 I 6768 2016 I 5575 2015 I 5575 2014 I 5575 2013 I 5575 2012 I 5575 2011 I 5575 2010 I 5575 SOHN, RALPH & WALLBERG, LOYOLA P C/O SOHN, WALDEMAR F (MAO) 505 PINNACLE DR AUSTIN HILLS SUB BLK 2 LT 1 141.94
2019 610 006235 TITMUS, MATT 220 HEINZ ST HEGEL SUB BLK 6 LT 10 175.68
2019 610 016579 WINKLER, REX A & DEBORAH E CANAL EASEMENT RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 4 LT 11 156.51
2019 650 008493 ANDERSON, LISA 307 N FIR ST VILLAGE EAST SUB OF TRONA VILLAGE ADD PH I BLK 3 LT 17 114.92
2019 650 005940 BAKER, KEVIN & MISTY 313 W OWEN AVE PLATTS ADD BLK 5 LT 1 1,258.04
2019 650 005891 BAKER, MICHAEL & LINGER, TRACY 316 W WALNUT ST PLATTS ADD BLK 1 LT 2 257.46
2019 650 006017 2018 I 6127 2017 I 6127 2016 I 6127 2015 I 6127 2014 I 6127 2013 I 6127 BARNES, MARY 313 W LINCOLN ST PLATTS ADD BLK 9 LT 1 294.88
2019 650 008468 DOW, AMANDA L AND BECKSTEAD, KIMBERLY (JTWRS) 313 N ELM ST VILLAGE EAST SUB OF TRONA VILLAGE ADD PH I BLK 2 LT 7 175.07
2019 650 005436 HOOPES, RICKIE J 207 W WALNUT ST TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 5 PT LT 7 539.36
2019 650 005931 JACQUES, ANGELA & SNYDER, KYLIE 409 W PLATTS DR PLATTS ADD BLK 4 LT 5 221.61
2019 650 020595 KELLER, LARRY & BERNADENE 310 N FIR ST VILLAGE EAST ADD PH II BLK 1 LT 6 78.47
2019 650 007759 LAMOREAUX, MICHAEL W & HEATHER GAYLOR, COLBY 612 DAVIS CT PLATTS SECOND ADD BLK 1 LT 3 133.13
2019 650 005742 LEE, CARL L & DIXIE S 204 S PLATTS ST PLATTS ADD BLK 11 LT 2 1,269.01
2019 650 007807 PARKER, DONALD R & LINDA R 512 W CLARK ST PLATTS THIRD ADD BLK 1 LT 22 216.09
2019 650 007808 PARKER, DONALD R & LINDA R 514 W CLARK ST PLATTS THIRD ADD BLK 1 LT 23 214.21
2019 650 007809 PARKER, DONALD R AND LINDA R 516 W CLARK ST PLATTS THIRD ADD BLK 1 LT 24 213.99
2019 650 006557 PAWLAK, JOHN JOSEPH & AMBIA LORIAN 203 E CLARK ST T 16 R 114 SEC 29 PT SE1/4SW1/4 521.47
2019 650 005925 PLATTS, LAMOND AND DELORES FAMILY TRUST C/O MANSIR, ZACK AND ELYSE 316 W OWEN AVE PLATTS ADD BLK 3 LT 6 231.43
2019 650 005694 PRITCHARD, JAMES D FAMILY TRUST 301 N ELM ST VILLAGE EAST SUB OF TRONA VILLAGE ADD PH I BLK 2 LT 13 176.57
2019 650 005660 SIDDOWAY, DWAYNE D & SANDRA F 108 E OWEN AVE TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 11 PT LT 1 891.96
Witness my hand the day and year first above mentioned.
Terry E. Brimhall
County Treasurer
Aug. 7th, Aug 28th(BVPioneer), Sept. 11th, 2020 08071
!@#
PUBLIC NOTICE
Notice is hereby given that Casey Wegener has applied for a Conditional Use Permit to allow industrial storage and parking of equipment in a Residential (R) Land Use District. The subject property is Block 1 Lot 2 of the Charlois Acres Subdivision located in Section 21 T15N R114W of the 6th PM, Uinta County, Wyoming.
A public hearing on this application will be held by the Uinta County Planning and Zoning Commission on Wednesday, September 23, 2020 at approximately 7:00 p.m. in the Commission Chambers of the Uinta County Complex, Evanston, Wyoming. If you have questions or concerns regarding this permit application you are encouraged to attend this hearing. Additional information may be obtained from the Uinta County Planning Office at 307-783-0318.
PUBLISHED: Sept. 11, 18, 2020 09112
!@#
Request for Proposal
The Board of Trustees for Uinta County School District Number One, Evanston, Wyoming is requesting proposals for Evanston High School Domestic Water Replacement.
A mandatory pre bid conference will be held on September 24th at 3:00 pm at UCSD #1 Facilities Office, 325 Kirlin Drive, Evanston, Wy. Interested bidders should contact the District for more information.
Contact: Jaraun Dennis
Director of Facilities
Uinta County School District Number One
Evanston, Wyoming 82930
307-789-7571 ext. 1072
jdennis@uinta1.com
PUBLISHED: Sept. 11, 18, 2020 09113
!@#
Public Notice
UINTA COUNTY BOARD VACANCY
The Uinta County Commissioners will accept applications for one unexpired term for the Uinta County Library Board. Applications can be found at www.uintacounty.com under the Documents tab or at the County Clerk’s Office located at 225 9th St. Evanston. Completed applications are due in the County Clerk’s Office by 5:00 p.m. October 1st. Applications can be mailed to 225 9th St. Evanston, WY 82930; faxed to 307-783-0511 or emailed to amhutchinson@uintacounty.com.
PUBLISHED: Sept. 4, 11, 2020 09042
!@#
For Sale Public Notice
The City of Evanston will accept “sealed bids” on items for sale. These used items include used vehicles, equipment, file cabinets, desks and chairs, small tools, bikes and more.
A detailed list of items will be available at the time of bid, Wednesday, September 30, 2020. These items may be inspected at the City of Evanston, Old Recycle Center at 61 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, WY., from 8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
ALL ITEMS TO BE SOLD AS IS!
Written sealed bids will be accepted by the City at the Public Works Shop at 61 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, Wyoming, on the same day Wednesday, September 30, 2020 from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. Bids will be publicly opened on Thursday, October 1, 2020, at 10:00 am at Public Works, 33 Allegiance Circle.
City Council will award bids on Tuesday, October 6, 2020, at City Council meeting. Payment for awarded bid items will be October 7th - October 8th, 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. and Friday, October 9th, from 8:00 am to 1:00 pm. Please make payment at Evanston City Hall, 1200 Main Street. Take receipt to Public Works to pick up awarded bid item.
The City of Evanston reserves the right to reject any or all bids if in the best interest of the City of Evanston. All items must be paid for at City Hall, 1200 Main Street, and picked up by October 9, 2020 by 1:00 p.m.
PUBLISHED: September 4, 11 and 18, 2020 09041
!@#
NOTICE OF CONTRACTOR’S SETTLEMENT
County of Uinta - State of Wyoming
Notice is hereby given that on the 7th day of October, 2020, final settlement will be made by Fort Bridger Airport-Uinta County, for and on account of the contract of said: Kilgore Companies, LLC dba Lewis & Lewis, Inc. for the furnishing and installation of Improvements to the Fort Bridger Airport, Schedule I: GA Apron Rehabilitation – Phase 1, AIP Project No. 3-56-0042-013-2018, WYDOT Project No. AFBR14B and any person, co-partnership, association or corporation who has an unpaid lien against said Kilgore Companies, LLC dba Lewis & Lewis, Inc. for or on account of the furnishing of labor, materials, team hire, sustenance, provision, provender or other supplies used or consumed by such Contractor or any of the subcontractors in or about the performance of said work, may at any time up to and including said time of final settlement on said 7th day of October, 2020, file a verified statement in the amount due and unpaid on account of such claim with Fort Bridger Airport-Uinta County.
Failure on the part of the claimant to file such final statement will relieve said Owner from all and any liability for such claim.
Fort Bridger Airport-Uinta County State of Wyoming
PUBLISHED: August 28, Sept. 4, 11, 2020a 08285